EN | DE

Sotchi – Preliminary Rounds

Preliminary Rounds

Each participant is free to choose one of the six arias for recital. Furthermore the jury reserves the right to chose another aria from the six chosen ones. After the recitals, the participants selected for the semifinal in Sotchi will be announced/ will receive an e-mail with the result
St. Petersburg, 10 September 2018
Batumi, 16 March 2019
Rome, 06 April 2019
Budapest, 15 April 2019
Mannheim, 26 April 2019
Bonn, 27 April 2019
Berlin, 10 May 2019
Seoul, 20 May 2019
Linz, 16 June 2019
Moscow, 24 June 2019
Sochi, 03 August 2019

Audition St. Petersburg, Russia

Date: 10 September 2018

Place: House of Music

Address: Moika Embankment 122A, St. Petersburg

Registration: 12.00 noon

Audition: 02.00 pm

Audition Batumi, Georgia

Date: 16 March 2019

Place: Consevatory Batumi

Address: 20 Demeter Tavdadebuli Street, Batumi

Registration: 12.00 noon

Audition: 02.00 pm

Audition Rome, Italy

Date: 06 April 2019

Place: Conservatorio Santa Cecelia

Address: Via dei Greci, 18, 00187 Roma

Registration: 

Audition: 

Audition Budapest, Hungary

Date: 15 April 2019

Place: Palace of Arts Budapest

Address: Komor Marcell u. 1, 1095

Registration: 12.00 noon

Audition: 02.00 pm

Audition Mannheim, Germany

Date: 26 April 2019

Place: Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Mannheim

Address: N7, 68161 Mannheim

Registration: 12.00 noon

Audition: 01.00 pm

Audition Bonn, Germany

Date: 27 April 2019

Place: Theatre Bonn

Address: Am Boselagerhof 1, 53111 Bonn

Registration: 11.30 pm

Audition: 01.00 am

Audition Berlin, Germany

Date: 10 May 2019

Place: Komische Oper Berlin

Address: Behrensstraße 55 – 57, 10117 Berlin, Germany

Registration: 

Audition: 

Audition Seoul, South Korea

Date: 20 May 2019

Place: 

Address: 

Registration: 

Audition: 

Audition Linz, Austria

Date: 16 June 2019

Place: Anton Bruckner Private University Upper Austria

Address: Hagenstrasse 57, 4040 Linz, Austria

Registration: 12.00 noon

Audition: 02.00 pm

Audition Moscow, Russia

Date: 24 June 2019

Place: The Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow

Address: 3/2 Karetny Ryad (Herimitage Garden), Moscow, 127006 Russia

Registration: 12.00 noon

Audition: 02.00 pm

Audition Sochi, Russia

Date: 03 August 2019

Place: Sirius Foundation

Address: Olympic Avenue 40, Sochi, Krasnodar Region, 354340

Registration: 11.00 am

Audition: 01.00 pm

  • comp_foto33
  • comp_bei-der-vorrunde-in-sao-paulo-brasilien-2006-privatfoto
  • comp_gewinner-des-semifinales-2006-mit-h-j-frey-und-u-chr-deppermann
  • comp_foto38
  • dsc0709
  • comp_gruppenbild_jury
  • comp_foto22
  • dsc0950
  • dsc0850_0
  • comp_foto3
  • comp_6_haechler_tobias
  • dsc1042
  • comp_foto36
  • dsc0473
  • comp_finale-3
  • comp_foto14
  • comp_foto55
  • dsc1203
  • comp_1preistraeger_sangminlee1
  • dsc0891
  • comp_3preistraeger_sangminlee_annapegova_sung-kon_kim
  • comp_foto31
  • dsc0956
  • dsc0358
  • dsc0368
  • dsc0389
  • comp_1preistraeger_sangminlee6
  • dsc0875
  • comp_foto37
  • comp_finale-in-der-semperoper-2006
  • comp_foto54
  • dsc0419
  • comp_foto13
  • dsc0395
  • comp_foto32
  • comp_foto15
  • comp_5_yang_tae-joong
  • comp_foto51
  • comp_100_0619
  • dsc0430
  • comp_foto2_0
  • comp_foto17
  • comp_foto28
  • comp_7_krone_stephanie
  • dsc0850
  • comp_latonia-moore-2002-1
  • comp_gruppenbild_finalisten
  • dsc0562
  • dsc0375
  • dsc0414
  • dsc0471
  • comp_foto3_0
  • dsc0591
  • dsc0402
  • comp_2preistraegerin_annapegova2
  • comp_foto29
  • comp_foto1_0
  • comp_foto12
  • comp_foto53
  • comp_foto20
  • Foto 243
  • comp_foto35
  • comp_foto16
  • comp_foto10
  • dsc0401
  • comp_foto18
  • comp_foto24
  • dsc0627_0
  • comp_foto52
  • comp_foto8_2
  • comp_foto25
  • dsc0709_0
  • dsc0407
  • comp_foto44
  • comp_foto26
  • comp_8_kim_sung-kon
  • comp_foto39
  • dsc0627_1
  • comp_sopranistin-aida-kellen-santos-beim-vorsingen-in-sao-paulo-brasilien-2006-privatfoto
  • comp_foto5
  • comp_1preistraeger_sangminlee3
  • dsc0352
  • comp_preisverleihung
  • comp_foto7_2
  • comp_foto23
  • comp_gruppenbild_finalisten_mit_wettbewerbsleitung
  • comp_foto5_0
  • dsc0446
  • comp_foto42
  • dsc0956_0
  • comp_foto7
  • comp_foto49
  • dsc0937
  • comp_foto48
  • dsc0562_0
  • comp_foto27
  • comp_fabiankrone_annapegova
  • comp_foto2
  • dsc0753
  • dsc0742
  • comp_foto4
  • comp_foto40
  • comp_10_lee_sangmin
  • dsc0627
  • comp_9_lee_won-nim
  • comp_foto4_0
  • dsc0591_0
  • comp_eleonore-marguerre-und-das-mdr-sinfonieorchester-unter-der-leitung-von-massimo-zanetti-c-matthias-creutziger-2004
  • comp_foto47
  • comp_foto30
  • dsc0961
  • dsc0473_0
  • dsc0472
  • dsc0742_0
  • comp_foto41
  • comp_2_ferede_sarah
  • comp_foto8
  • dsc1043
  • comp_foto34
  • comp_foto50
  • dsc0338
  • dsc0779
  • comp_foto9
  • comp_3preistraeger_sung-konkim2
  • comp_die-zehn-finalisten-mit-hans-joachim-frey-und-uta-christine-deppermann
  • dsc0538
  • comp_foto46
  • comp_foto21
  • finalgala-compe
  • comp_foto1
  • comp_foto6
  • dsc0267
  • comp_bei-der-preisverleihung
  • comp_3_aleksanyan_liana
  • dsc0877
  • dsc0394
  • comp_foto45
  • comp_2preistraegerin_annapegova1
  • dsc0754
  • comp_foto19
  • dsc0538_0
Competizione dell' Opera e.V. Schützenplatz 14 01067 Dresden/Germany
info@competizionedellopera.de | ImpressumPrivacy Policy